Babbacombe Corinthians

Secretary: Stephen Setters

steve@corries.org.uk

01803 605692

07901 591227

Fixture secretary: Keren Hele

k.hele@btopenworld.com

01803 324132

07399 554065

More Information

First Division

PosClubPWDLFAGDPts
11190238172127
21072146172923
3107212314923
4105142628-216
51042440291114
683322317612
71131736261010
873132120110
992432027-710
106231111019
1183051317-49
12112182234-127
139009467-63-6

Results

6 - 0
Herald Cup

Broadmeadow STFC v Babbacombe Corinthians

2 - 3
Division One

Newton Abbot ’66 v Babbacombe Corinthians

7 - 2
Division One

Totnes & Dartington Reserves v Babbacombe Corinthians

1 - 1
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Salcombe Town

2 - 2
Division One

Salcombe Town v Babbacombe Corinthians

1 - 2
Division One

Ipplepen Athletic v Babbacombe Corinthians

0 - 3
Herald Cup

Ipplepen Athletic v Babbacombe Corinthians

2 - 4
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Totnes & Dartington Reserves

4 - 4
Division One

Beesands Rovers v Babbacombe Corinthians

3 - 2
Devon Senior Cup

Newton Abbot Spurs Reserves v Babbacombe Corinthians

5 - 1
Herald Cup

Babbacombe Corinthians v Torquay Town

3 - 1
Devon Senior Cup

Babbacombe Corinthians v Ottery St Mary

1 - 3
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Chudleigh Athletic

3 - 3
Division One

Buckland Athletic Thirds v Babbacombe Corinthians

4 - 2
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Totnes & Dartington Reserves

0 - 6
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Roselands

0 - 2
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Buckland Athletic Thirds

1 - 2
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Newton Abbot ’66

3 - 0
Division One

Stoke Gabriel Reserves v Babbacombe Corinthians

3 - 3
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Stoke Gabriel Reserves

3 - 0
Division One

Paignton Villa v Babbacombe Corinthians

3 - 0
Division One

Totnes & Dartington Reserves v Babbacombe Corinthians

4 - 0
Division One

Beesands Rovers v Babbacombe Corinthians

2 - 0
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Bovey Tracey Reserves

6 - 1
Dartmouth Cup

Newton Abbot ’66 v Babbacombe Corinthians

2 - 3
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians vs Beesands Rovers

5 - 2
Division One

Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves vs Babbacombe Corinthians

7 - 0
Division One

Roselands vs Babbacombe Corinthians

3 - 4
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Paignton Villa

2 - 2
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Watcombe Wanderers Reserves

5 - 2
Division One

Newton Abbot ’66 vs Babbacombe Corinthians

1 - 2
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Chudleigh Athletic

2 - 3
Division One

Bovey Tracey Reserves vs Babbacombe Corinthians

1 - 7
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians v Harbertonford

4 - 2
Division One

Chudleigh Athletic vs Babbacombe Corinthians

3 - 5
SDFL

Babbacombe Corinthians vs Exmouth Town Reserves

6 - 0
Herald Cup

Upton Athletic vs Babbacombe Corinthians

0 - 1
Division One

Buckland Athletic Thirds vs Babbacombe Corinthians

2 - 2
Division One

Babbacombe Corinthians vs Kingskerswell & Chelston Reserves

5 - 7
Division One

Watcombe Wanderers Reserves vs Babbacombe Corinthians

3 - 2
Division One

Harbertonford vs Babbacombe Corinthians